SEE ALL BLESS ME SAINT OIL APPLICATIONS
Mix one drop with the foundation
Mix one drop of Bless Me Saint Oil with daily foundation.
Two drops apply onto the cream as a lightening base before makeup
Bless Me Saint Oil Illuminating Serum will leave your face radiant and nourished.
Massage three droplets into damp skin.
Serum will moisturise and nourish your skin and even if you have a sleepless night - no one will notice it.
Four drops add to the daily cream
Remember, moisturised and well-groomed skin is the best business card!
Five drops mix with night cream and apply to face, neck and décolletage
At night the skin is best regenerated, do not forget about its proper nutrition.
Use 6 drops for the anti-wrinkle massage
Not only nourish but also massage the skin of your face to remain firm and beautiful in spite of years.
SEE WHAT SAINT OIL CONSISTS OF
Evening primrose oil is one of the best sources of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). Both acids play a key role in health and beauty. GLA is a very important ingredient for the skin. It is composed of phospholipids that build cell membranes, affecting the transport of nutrients. It is a building component of the intercellular cement components that seal the epidermis cells. It improves the blood circulation in the skin, improving its nutrition, oxygenation and removal of toxins, which improves the structure, appearance and color of the skin. Easily penetrated into deeper layers of the skin, where it is converted into prostaglandins. This protects the skin from infections, prevents allergies, removes inflammation and slows down skin aging. It is ideal for mature, dry and sensitive skin.
The uniqueness of jojoba oil is due to the fact that it is structurally and chemically very similar to human sebum, which also largely consists of wax esters. This makes it an indispensable component of many cosmetic and medicinal products. Contains a large amount of vitamin E, has regenerative, moisturizing and anti-inflammatory properties. Penetrates through all layers of skin. It is very safe and mild oil. Can be used by people with extremely sensitive and prone to skin irritation without fear. It does not clog pores, has hypoallergenic and antimicrobial properties. Used systematically, the dry areas become soft and elastic and the skin will have a beautiful, healthy color.
Macadamia nut oil has a very wide use. It is very light and quickly absorbed through the skin. Thanks to it, it was named "vanishing oil". Its structure is close to the structure of human skin. Rich in vitamins, unsaturated fatty acids, lecithin and squalene provide a young and healthy look. It exfoliates, regenerates, nourishes and soothes. Thanks to its high biocompatibility it is perfectly tolerated by sensitive skin. It has the ability to penetrate to the deepest layers of the epidermis. It strengthens the tissues of the upper surface of the skin, helping to maintain an adequate level of hydration and firmness. It slows the aging process, reduces wrinkles and fills them. The high content of vitamin A, group B and phenolic and minerals soothes the skin. It removes toxins and bacteria that are responsible for skin damage. Due to its unique properties, it can be successfully used to assist in the treatment of scars, burns and minor wounds. Contains a natural sunscreen.
Grape seed oil contains many vitamins that dissolve in fat, and some of them are called vitamins A, E, K and D. It is the richest source of linoleic acid and vitamin E, which is a great antioxidant. Its composition also includes vitamin B6, lecithin, flavonoids (appreciated for its antioxidant properties), resveratrol (effective antioxidant) and a number of minerals. It absorbs and transports all the nutrients it contains. It leaves no oily layer on the skin. Grape seed oil helps to inhibit the aging process of the skin - it regenerates and nourishes it. In addition, it has anti-irritant properties, so it can be applied even to very sensitive skin. Thanks to its nutritional properties it makes the skin smooth and bright. It also has the effect of emollient - moisturizes and gently greases. It is recommended to people with skin problems because it has tonic and anti-inflammatory effects. Due to the high content of vitamin E improves skin firmness and tension. It creates a protective film on it, which strengthens the lipid structure of the epidermis.
Natural pigment gives the effect of healthy lighted skin, causing the bounce of light, which allows creating the illusion of soft and perfect skin. This helps in the optical masking of fine wrinkles and pores.
Myrrh oil smoothes the skin, heals wounds. It has tonic, stimulating, regenerating, anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties. Nourishes the skin cracked and itchy. It strengthens and animates spirituality, helps in meditation and prayer.
Frankincense oil exhibits a number of properties that promote meditation and spiritual development. This is one of the most favorite aromatherapy specials. It perfectly calms the mind and helps to create inner peace. Soothing also affects the whole body, encouraging calming and deepening of the breath. It alleviates pain, facilitates breathing, acts anti-rheumatic, antidepressant and above all is a strong immunostimulator. Perfectly suited for dry and mature skin care, it has astringent, regenerative properties accelerate healing of wounds, scars, ulcers, inflammation of the skin.
Vitamin E -Toopherol
An antioxidant substance (antioxidant), inhibits the aging of the skin caused by, for example, UV radiation or cigarette smoke. It is an excellent inhibitor of radical lipid oxidation in the epidermis and dermis. Vitamin E has the ability to integrate into the lipid structures of the cell membranes and the cement of the intercellular stratum corneum, thereby strengthening the skin barrier. Strengthening the skin barrier not only impedes the penetration of foreign substances and prevents irritation but also inhibits TEWL (transepidermal water loss), thereby improving the skin's hydration. Prevents inflammation, strengthens blood vessel walls and improves blood supply.
Squalan, stable, rancid form squalene. It is included in light oils that quickly penetrate the skin, leaving no grease. It has a natural affinity for the skin and acts as a natural softener and soothing agent. It is a precursor of the production of essential lipids and a key element in the maintenance of young skin. It ensures proper moisture of the skin, fights the formation of wrinkles, stimulates the regeneration of healthy skin cells, prevents premature aging of the skin. An essential ingredient for the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, dry, itchy and damaged skin. In addition, it has a protective effect against bacteria and fungi and against the effects of UV radiation and other environmental factors. It is perfect for mature skin that has lost the natural content of squalan. It is hypoallergenic, does not cause skin irritation. Recommended for very sensitive skin that does not tolerate natural plant oils. It is classified as low comedogenic (not clogged) ingredients..
Geranium oil is a universal essential oil. It is commonly used for skin care. It has good toning, stimulating and regenerating properties for the skin. It also applies to calming the nervous system. Used on the skin improves the microcirculation of blood and lymph, which promotes better cleansing of the body from toxins and reduces swelling of tissues. It also has antiseptic, astringent, anti-acne properties, healing of wounds, soothes inflammation and heals scars.
Lemon grass oil exhibits bacterial- and fungicidal properties. It is recommended a specially for people struggling with acne. It calms down and improves mood to help relieve headaches. Thanks to a substance called cytral (65 to 85% of total oil content) lemon grass oil has its versatile effect . Recent studies have also shown that cytral has potential antitumor attributes.